OUR BLOG

Tattoo Competition Winners

By Steve | In General News | on September 12, 2014

Congratulations to all our winners in our first annual New Canvas Tattoo Competition 2014!

Best in Show
Contestant Name: Cody Gurule
Artist Name: Drew Romero
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Virgin Mary

Most Unique
3rd Place
Contestant Name: David Beeman
Artist Name: Jared Archuleta
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Deep Sea Diver

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Joy Baker
Artist Name: Holly Baker
Tattoo Shop: Infamous Ink
Piece Name: Steam Punk Circus Elephant

1st Place
Contestant Name: Shelby Gillette
Artist Name: Holly Baker
Tattoo Shop: Infamous Ink
Piece Name: Sheet Music Garter Belt

Cover-Up
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Glen Shaffer
Artist Name: Jared Archuleta
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Cover-up portrait

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Erica de Roos
Artist Name: Adam Rose
Tattoo Shop: Fallen Owl Tattoo
Piece Name: Dragon freeing girl

1st Place
Contestant Name: Robin Heinrich
Artist Name: Adam Rose
Tattoo Shop: Fallen Owl Tattoo
Piece Name: Seal cover-up

Large Black & Grey
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Brian Adamee
Artist Name: Robert Pantoja
Tattoo Shop: Ink Mink
Piece Name: Walking Dead Comic Book

2nd Place
Contestant Name: David Beeman
Artist Name: Jared Archuleta
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Deep sea diver

1st Place
Contestant Name: Mz Foxysweet
Artist Name: Tat 2 Joe Aguilar
Tattoo Shop: Inked Temptations
Piece Name: Polka trash horse

Black & Grey
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Saints
Artist Name: Tat 2 Joe Agilar
Tattoo Shop: Inked Temptations
Piece Name: Head piece

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Robin Evans
Artist Name: Mark Dalton
Tattoo Shop: Ink Mink
Piece Name: Salvador Dali

1st Place
Contestant Name: Cody Gurule
Artist Name: Drew Romero
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Virgin Mary

Large Color
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Christine Mahon
Artist Name: Slinger
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Botanical garden of lillies

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Megan Stuart
Artist Name: Atom Godwin
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Rose + pearl rib piece

1st Place
Contestant Name: Matthew Germann
Artist Name: Tat 2 Joe Agilar
Tattoo Shop: Inked Temptations
Piece Name: Ironman logo

Color
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Daphne Horn
Artist Name: Atom Godwin
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Dragon

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Brad Dean
Artist Name: Tat 2 Joe Aguilar
Tattoo Shop: Inked Temptations
Piece Name: Michael Meyers/foot

1st Place
Contestant Name: Scott Klette
Artist Name: Mark Dalton
Tattoo Shop: Ink Mink
Piece Name: Phoenix

Portrait Realism
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Glen Shaffer
Artist Name: Jared Archuleta
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Portrait/Maurice

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Robin Evans
Artist Name: Mark Dalton
Tattoo Shop: Ink Mink
Piece Name: Salvador Dali

1st Place
Contestant Name: Richard LeRay Martinez
Artist Name: Jared Archuleta
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Tony Montana

Japanese
1st Place
Contestant Name: Kimberly Guerette
Artist Name: Brent Tourjee
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Phoenix

Traditional/Neo-Traditional
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Salina Desilets
Artist Name: Slinger
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Star Wars

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Mattie Anderson
Artist Name: Brent Tourjee
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Indian girl

1st Place
Contestant Name: Marcy Culpepper
Artist Name: Brent Tourjee
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Gypsy

Pinup
3rd Place
Contestant Name: Sarah Jaeger
Artist Name: Brant Tourjee
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Pin-up

2nd Place
Contestant Name: Kimberly Guerette
Artist Name: Brent Tourjee
Tattoo Shop: Tattoo X
Piece Name: Geisha

1st Place
Contestant Name: Matthew Trujillo
Artist Name: Drew Romero
Tattoo Shop: Spellbound
Piece Name: Bronco

No Comments to "Tattoo Competition Winners"

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

COPYRIGHT © 2016 THE NEW CANVAS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.